f o l l o w           

Vernon White
BORN
December 03, 1971 (Age 48)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Tiger
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/08/06  Strikeforce Southworth defeats White Unanimous
06/06/03  UFC 43 White draws with Freeman Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com