f o l l o w           

Grant Dawson
BORN
February 20, 1994 (Age 28)
Nebraska, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
KGD
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Lee's Summit, MO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/23/21  UFC on ESPN+ 54 Dawson draws with Glenn Majority
07/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 30 Dawson defeats Narimani Unanimous
03/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 4 Dawson defeats Erosa Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com