f o l l o w           

Jordan Espinosa
BORN
November 08, 1989 (Age 31)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Gamer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/06/21  UFC 259 Elliott defeats Espinosa Unanimous
09/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 36 Dvorak defeats Espinosa Unanimous
06/13/20  UFC on ESPN Espinosa defeats De La Rosa Unanimous
03/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 6 Espinosa defeats Shelton Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com