f o l l o w           

Alex da Silva
BORN
February 04, 1996 (Age 25)
Santa Catarina, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Leko
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/27/20  UFC 253 Riddell defeats da Silva Unanimous
08/10/19  UFC on ESPN+ 14 da Silva defeats Vargas Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com