f o l l o w           

Seungwoo Choi
BORN
November 03, 1992 (Age 29)
South Korea
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
74.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Sting
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Gangneung, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/06/21  UFC on ESPN+ 42 Choi defeats Zalal Unanimous
12/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 23 Choi defeats Mokhtarian Unanimous
04/20/19  UFC on ESPN+ 7 Evloev defeats Choi Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com