f o l l o w           

Arman Tsarukyan
BORN
October 11, 1996 (Age 25)
Georgia
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Ahalkalakets
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Krasnodar, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/25/22  UFC on ESPN 38 Gamrot defeats Tsarukyan Unanimous
01/23/21  UFC 257 Tsarukyan defeats Frevola Unanimous
07/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 30 Tsarukyan defeats Ramos Unanimous
07/27/19  UFC 240 Tsarukyan defeats Aubin-Mercier Unanimous
04/20/19  UFC on ESPN+ 7 Makhachev defeats Tsarukyan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com