f o l l o w           

Ivan Menjivar
BORN
May 30, 1982 (Age 37)
El Salvador
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
66.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Pride of El Salvador
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/01/14  TUF China Hioki defeats Menjivar Unanimous
09/21/13  UFC 165 Reis defeats Menjivar Unanimous
07/07/12  UFC 148 Easton defeats Menjivar Unanimous
08/06/11  UFC 133 Menjivar defeats Pace Unanimous
12/16/10  WEC 53 Pickett defeats Menjivar Unanimous
06/19/04  UFC 48 Serra defeats Menjivar Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com