f o l l o w           

Mike Brown
BORN
September 08, 1975 (Age 44)
Maine, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Mayhem
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/26/12  UFC 146 Brown defeats Pineda Unanimous
08/06/11  UFC 133 Brown defeats Phan Unanimous
01/22/11  UFN 23 Yahya defeats Brown Unanimous
01/01/11  UFC 125 Nunes defeats Brown Split
06/07/09  WEC 41 Brown defeats Faber Unanimous
06/01/08  WEC 34 Brown defeats Curran Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com