f o l l o w           

Michel Pereira
BORN
October 06, 1993 (Age 28)
Para, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Demolidor
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Maraba, Para, Brazil
Las Vegas, NV
Tucuma, Para, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/21/22  UFC on ESPN+ 64 Pereira defeats Ponzinibbio Split
01/22/22  UFC 270 Pereira defeats Fialho Unanimous
07/10/21  UFC 264 Pereira defeats Price Unanimous
12/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 41 Pereira defeats Williams Unanimous
09/14/19  UFC on ESPN+ 16 Connelly defeats Pereira Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com