f o l l o w           

Charles Jourdain
BORN
November 27, 1995 (Age 28)
Quebec, Canada
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Air
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Beloeil, Quebec, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/20/24  UFC 297 Woodson defeats Jourdain Split
05/06/23  UFC 288 Jourdain defeats Gracie Unanimous
09/03/22  UFC on ESPN+ 67 Wood defeats Jourdain Unanimous
07/16/22  UFC on ABC 3 Burgos defeats Jourdain Majority
12/18/21  UFC on ESPN+ 57 Jourdain defeats Ewell Unanimous
10/03/20  UFC on ESPN 16 Jourdain draws with Culibao Split
06/13/20  UFC on ESPN Fili defeats Jourdain Split
05/18/19  UFC on ESPN+ 10 Green defeats Jourdain Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com