f o l l o w           

Sung Bin Jo
BORN
July 17, 1992 (Age 29)
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
145.6 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Korean Falcoln
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Seoul, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/23/21  PFL 1 Diamond defeats Jo Unanimous
06/01/19  UFC on ESPN+ 11 Teymur defeats Jo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com