f o l l o w           

Dequan Townsend
BORN
May 11, 1986 (Age 34)
Michigan, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
The Tarantula
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lansing, MI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/15/20  UFC on ESPN+ 25 Clark defeats Townsend Unanimous
01/25/20  UFC on ESPN+ 24 Lewis defeats Townsend Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com