f o l l o w           

Christian Edwards
BORN
November 05, 1998 (Age 23)
HEIGHT
6'5"
WEIGHT
204.4 lbs
REACH
78.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Pain
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/22/22  Bellator 278 Neal defeats Edwards Unanimous
06/25/21  Bellator 261 Edwards defeats Biyong Unanimous
02/21/20  Bellator 239 Edwards defeats Hutch Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com