f o l l o w           

Wellington Turman
BORN
July 22, 1996 (Age 27)
Parana, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Prodigy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Danbury, CT
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/24/23  UFC on ABC 5 Brown defeats Turman Unanimous
11/12/22  UFC 281 Petroski defeats Turman Unanimous
08/28/21  UFC on ESPN 30 Turman defeats Alvey Split
11/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 22 Turman defeats Perez Unanimous
07/13/19  UFC on ESPN+ 13 Roberson defeats Turman Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com