f o l l o w           

Da Un Jung
BORN
February 11, 1988 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
204.5 lbs
REACH
78.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Sseda
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Seoul, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/10/21  UFC on ABC 2 Jung defeats Knight Unanimous
10/24/20  UFC 254 Alvey draws with Jung Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com