f o l l o w           

Fares Ziam
BORN
March 21, 1997 (Age 25)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Smile Killer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Givors, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France
Givors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/12/21  UFC 263 Ziam defeats Vendramini Majority
10/17/20  UFC on ESPN+ 38 Ziam defeats Mullarkey Unanimous
09/07/19  UFC 242 Madge defeats Ziam Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com