f o l l o w           

Lerone Murphy
BORN
July 22, 1991 (Age 32)
England
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Miracle
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Manchester, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/18/24  UFC on ESPN+ 99 Murphy defeats Barboza Unanimous
07/22/23  UFC on ESPN+ 82 Murphy defeats Culibao Unanimous
03/18/23  UFC 286 Murphy defeats Santos Split
01/20/21  UFC on ESPN 20 Murphy defeats Silva de Andrade Unanimous
09/07/19  UFC 242 Tukhugov draws with Murphy Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com