f o l l o w           

Tristan Connelly
BORN
December 12, 1985 (Age 36)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Boondock
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/30/22  UFC on ESPN 35 Elkins defeats Connelly Unanimous
04/24/21  UFC 261 Sabatini defeats Connelly Unanimous
09/14/19  UFC on ESPN+ 16 Connelly defeats Pereira Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com