f o l l o w           

Askar Askarov
BORN
October 09, 1992 (Age 27)
Russia
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Bullet
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Khasavyurt, Dagestan, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 30 Askarov defeats Pantoja Unanimous
01/18/20  UFC 246 Askarov defeats Elliott Unanimous
09/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 17 Moreno draws with Askarov Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com