f o l l o w           

Steve Berger
BORN
May 20, 1973 (Age 49)
Missouri, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
The Rednose Pitbull
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
St. Louis, MO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/23/08  Strikeforce Ellis defeats Berger Unanimous
05/04/01  UFC 31 DeSouza defeats Berger Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com