f o l l o w           

Tanner Boser
BORN
August 02, 1991 (Age 30)
Alberta, Canada
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
240 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Bulldozer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/05/21  UFC on ESPN+ 47 Latifi defeats Boser Split
11/07/20  UFC on ESPN+ 40 Arlovski defeats Boser Unanimous
12/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 23 Gane defeats Boser Unanimous
10/18/19  UFC on ESPN 6 Boser defeats Spitz Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com