f o l l o w           

Pietro Penini
BORN
February 03, 1993 (Age 28)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
King Kong
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Verona, Italy
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/26/20  Bellator Milan Shipman defeats Penini Unanimous
11/23/19  Bellator London 2 Penini defeats Ward Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com