f o l l o w           

Emrah Sonmez
BORN
June 26, 1992 (Age 31)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
145.2 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Anatolian Wolf
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Barking, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/31/22  CW 148 Sonmez defeats Meskini Unanimous
12/10/20  CW 117 Stephen defeats Sonmez Unanimous
11/22/19  CW 111 Sonmez defeats Golding Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com