f o l l o w           

Akihiro Gono
BORN
October 07, 1974 (Age 45)
Tokyo, Japan
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.6 lbs
REACH
64.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Japanese Sensation
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
Nakano, Tokyo, Japan
Niiza, Saitama, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/31/09  UFC 94 Fitch defeats Gono Unanimous
10/18/08  UFC 89 Hardy defeats Gono Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com