f o l l o w           

Ty Gwerder
BORN
September 21, 1994 (Age 26)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
184.2 lbs
REACH
76.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Savage
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Dublin, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/29/20  Bellator 250 Rosta defeats Gwerder Unanimous
12/20/19  Bellator 235 Creer defeats Gwerder Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com