f o l l o w           

Ryo Chonan
BORN
October 08, 1976 (Age 44)
Yamagata, Japan
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Piranha
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Yamagata City, Japan
Yamagata, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/18/09  UFC 97 Grant defeats Chonan Split
12/27/08  UFC 92 Blackburn defeats Chonan Unanimous
09/06/08  UFC 88 Chonan defeats Carneiro Split
11/17/07  UFC 78 Parisyan defeats Chonan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com