f o l l o w           

Youssef Zalal
BORN
September 04, 1996 (Age 24)
Morocco
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Moroccan Devil
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Englewood, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/06/21  UFC on ESPN+ 42 Choi defeats Zalal Unanimous
10/11/20  UFC on ESPN+ 37 Topuria defeats Zalal Unanimous
08/08/20  UFC on ESPN+ 32 Zalal defeats Barrett Unanimous
06/27/20  UFC on ESPN 12 Zalal defeats Griffin Unanimous
02/08/20  UFC 247 Zalal defeats Lingo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com