f o l l o w           

Norma Dumont
BORN
October 01, 1990 (Age 33)
Minas Gerais, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The Immortal
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/15/23  UFC on ESPN 49 Dumont defeats Chandler Unanimous
04/22/23  UFC on ESPN+ 80 Dumont defeats Rosa Unanimous
09/10/22  UFC 279 Dumont defeats Wolf Unanimous
05/07/22  UFC 274 Chiasson defeats Dumont Split
10/16/21  UFC on ESPN+ 53 Dumont defeats Ladd Unanimous
05/22/21  UFC on ESPN+ 46 Dumont defeats Spencer Split
11/28/20  UFC on ESPN 18 Dumont defeats Evans-Smith Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com