f o l l o w           

Irwin Rivera
BORN
February 14, 1989 (Age 32)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The Beast
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Hudson Valley, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 36 Ewell defeats Rivera Split
08/08/20  UFC on ESPN+ 32 Rivera defeats Al Qaisi Split
05/16/20  UFC on ESPN 8 Chikadze defeats Rivera Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com