f o l l o w           

Maxim Grishin
BORN
May 02, 1984 (Age 38)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
78"
NICKNAME(S)
Maximus
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Grozny, Chechen Republic, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/12/22  UFC 271 Grishin defeats Knight Unanimous
02/27/21  UFC on ESPN+ 44 Jacoby defeats Grishin Unanimous
07/12/20  UFC 251 Tybura defeats Grishin Unanimous
10/31/19  PFL 9 Grishin draws with Johnson Majority
06/06/19  PFL 3 Grishin defeats Johnson Unanimous
10/13/18  PFL 9 Rama draws with Grishin Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com