f o l l o w           

Carlos Felipe
BORN
January 12, 1995 (Age 26)
Bahia, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
262.5 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Boi
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/16/21  UFC on ESPN+ 53 Arlovski defeats Felipe Unanimous
06/12/21  UFC 263 Felipe defeats Collier Split
01/16/21  UFC on ABC 1 Felipe defeats Tafa Split
10/03/20  UFC on ESPN 16 Felipe defeats De Castro Unanimous
07/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 30 Spivak defeats Felipe Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com