f o l l o w           

Johnny Munoz
BORN
February 16, 1993 (Age 28)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Kid Kvenbo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Norco, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/01/20  UFC on ESPN+ 31 Maness defeats Munoz Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com