f o l l o w           

Ben Saunders
BORN
April 13, 1983 (Age 39)
Florida, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
77.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Killa B
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Orlando, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/15/17  UFC Fight Night 103 Saunders defeats McGee Unanimous
07/25/15  UFC on Fox 16 Saunders defeats Robertson Split
01/24/13  Bellator 86 Saunders defeats Adzitso Unanimous
05/04/12  Bellator 67 Baker defeats Saunders Unanimous
03/30/12  Bellator 63 Saunders defeats Amaya Unanimous
08/07/10  UFC 117 Hallman defeats Saunders Unanimous
03/27/10  UFC 111 Fitch defeats Saunders Unanimous
12/08/07  TUF 6 Finale Saunders defeats Barrera Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com