f o l l o w           

Mike Hamel
BORN
August 12, 1992 (Age 29)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.8 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Magic
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Phoenix, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/03/21  Bellator 272 Hamel defeats Mota Split
08/20/21  Bellator 265 Hamel defeats Logan Unanimous
04/02/21  Bellator 255 Nurmagomedov defeats Hamel Unanimous
08/07/20  Bellator 243 Borics defeats Hamel Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com