f o l l o w           

Matthew Semelsberger
BORN
November 23, 1992 (Age 30)
Maryland, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Semi the Jedi
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Frederick, MD
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/30/22  UFC 277 Morono defeats Semelsberger Unanimous
03/12/22  UFC on ESPN+ 61 Semelsberger defeats Fletcher Unanimous
06/19/21  UFC on ESPN 25 Williams defeats Semelsberger Unanimous
08/22/20  UFC on ESPN 15 Semelsberger defeats Minus Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com