f o l l o w           

Luiz Cane
BORN
February 04, 1981 (Age 39)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
184 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
Banha
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/13/12  UFC 153 Camozzi defeats Cane Unanimous
04/18/09  UFC 97 Cane defeats Cantwell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com