f o l l o w           

Piankhi Zimmerman
BORN
September 05, 1985 (Age 36)
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
The Nappy Ninja
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Silver Spring, MD
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/05/20  Bellator 251 Zebian defeats Zimmerman Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com