f o l l o w           

Sam Hughes
BORN
June 28, 1992 (Age 29)
Iowa, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
115.5 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
Sampage
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Everett, WA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/20/21  UFC on ESPN+ 56 Pinheiro defeats Hughes Unanimous
05/01/21  UFC on ESPN 23 Lookboonmee defeats Hughes Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com