f o l l o w           

Tafon Nchukwi
BORN
October 14, 1994 (Age 27)
Cameroon
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
204.5 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
Da Don
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Temple Hills, MD
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/18/21  UFC on ESPN+ 50 Nchukwi defeats Rodriguez Unanimous
05/08/21  UFC on ESPN 24 Park defeats Nchukwi Majority
12/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 41 Nchukwi defeats Pickett Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com