f o l l o w           

Joselyne Edwards
BORN
September 29, 1995 (Age 25)
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
La Pantera
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Panama City, Panama
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/06/21  UFC on ESPN+ 42 Rosa defeats Edwards Unanimous
01/16/21  UFC on ABC 1 Edwards defeats Yanan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com