f o l l o w           

Manel Kape
BORN
November 14, 1993 (Age 29)
Angola
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Starboy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Phuket, Thailand
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/10/23  UFC 293 Kape defeats dos Santos Unanimous
12/17/22  UFC on ESPN+ 74 Kape defeats Dvorak Unanimous
03/13/21  UFC on ESPN+ 45 Nicolau defeats Kape Split
02/06/21  UFC on ESPN+ 42 Pantoja defeats Kape Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com