f o l l o w           

Lupita Godinez
BORN
September 06, 1993 (Age 29)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'2"
WEIGHT
119 lbs
REACH
61"
NICKNAME(S)
Loopy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
British Columbia, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/13/22  UFC on ESPN 41 Hill defeats Godinez Unanimous
05/07/22  UFC 274 Godinez defeats Carnelossi Unanimous
11/20/21  UFC on ESPN+ 56 Godinez defeats Lookboonmee Unanimous
10/16/21  UFC on ESPN+ 53 Carolina defeats Godinez Unanimous
04/17/21  UFC on ESPN 22 Penne defeats Godinez Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com