f o l l o w           

Chris Wilson
BORN
June 07, 1977 (Age 42)
Oregon, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Professor
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Portland, OR
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/31/09  UFC 94 Howard defeats Wilson Split
08/09/08  UFC 87 Wilson defeats Bruno Unanimous
03/01/08  UFC 82 Fitch defeats Wilson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com