f o l l o w           

Alexander Shabliy
BORN
April 18, 1993 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
70.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Peresvet
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rostov-on-Don, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/17/23  Bellator 301 Shabliy defeats Freire Unanimous
12/03/21  Bellator 272 Shabliy defeats King Unanimous
05/21/21  Bellator 259 Shabliy defeats Davis Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com