f o l l o w           

Sadibou Sy
BORN
November 27, 1986 (Age 37)
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
170.8 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
The Swedish Denzel
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Stockholm, Sweden
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/24/23  PFL 9 Sy defeats Leal Split
11/25/22  PFL 10 Sy defeats Taylor Unanimous
08/13/22  PFL 8 Sy defeats Leal Unanimous
07/01/22  PFL 6 Sy defeats MacDonald Unanimous
05/06/22  PFL 3 Sy defeats Aleksakhin Split
08/13/21  PFL 7 Magomedkerimov defeats Sy Unanimous
06/17/21  PFL 5 Sy defeats Kunchenko Unanimous
10/11/19  PFL 7 Cooper III draws with Sy Majority
10/20/18  PFL 10 Sy draws with Santos Majority
10/20/18  PFL 10 Magomedov defeats Sy Unanimous
07/05/18  PFL 3 Santos defeats Sy Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com