f o l l o w           

Dong Hyun Kim
BORN
November 17, 1981 (Age 39)
South Korea
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Stun Gun
The Stun Gun
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Busan, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/17/17  UFC Fight Night 111 Covington defeats Kim Unanimous
12/30/16  UFC 207 Kim defeats Saffiedine Split
03/03/13  UFC on Fuel 8 Kim defeats Bahadurzada Unanimous
11/10/12  UFC on Fuel 6 Kim defeats Thiago Unanimous
12/30/11  UFC 141 Kim defeats Pierson Unanimous
01/01/11  UFC 125 Kim defeats Diaz Unanimous
05/29/10  UFC 114 Kim defeats Sadollah Unanimous
07/11/09  UFC 100 Kim defeats Grant Unanimous
09/06/08  UFC 88 Kim defeats Brown Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com