f o l l o w           

Rousimar Palhares
BORN
February 20, 1980 (Age 40)
Brazil
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
184.5 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Toquinho
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dores do Indaia, Brazil
Dores do Indaia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/27/11  UFC 134 Palhares defeats Miller Unanimous
01/17/09  UFC 93 Palhares defeats Horn Unanimous
09/06/08  UFC 88 Henderson defeats Palhares Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com