f o l l o w           

Matt Brown
BORN
January 10, 1981 (Age 39)
Ohio, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Immortal
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Columbus, OH
Cincinnati, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/14/15  UFC 185 Hendricks defeats Brown Unanimous
07/26/14  UFC on Fox 12 Lawler defeats Brown Unanimous
04/21/12  UFC 145 Brown defeats Thompson Unanimous
06/26/11  UFC Live Brown defeats Howard Unanimous
09/06/08  UFC 88 Kim defeats Brown Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com