f o l l o w           

Bryan Battle
BORN
September 21, 1994 (Age 29)
South Carolina, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
Pooh Bear
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Charlotte, NC
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/17/22  UFC on ESPN+ 74 Fakhretdinov defeats Battle Unanimous
02/05/22  UFC on ESPN+ 58 Battle defeats Gore Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com