f o l l o w           

Matt Riddle
BORN
January 14, 1986 (Age 34)
Pennsylvania, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Deep Waters
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Del Rio, TX
Tempe, AZ
Lehighton, PA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/17/12  UFC 154 Riddle defeats Maguire Unanimous
02/04/12  UFC 143 Riddle defeats Martinez Split
09/17/11  UFN 25 Benoist defeats Riddle Unanimous
12/11/10  UFC 124 Pierson defeats Riddle Unanimous
08/08/09  UFC 101 Riddle defeats Cramer Unanimous
02/07/09  UFN 17 Riddle defeats Bruno Unanimous
06/21/08  TUF 7 Finale Riddle defeats Rivera Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com